Aten Single-mode module 10km SFP Optical Module for KE89xx/KE99xx series

Save 6%
AtenSKU: 2A-137G
filler

Price:
Sale price$184 Regular price$196.08
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

Aten 2A-137G 1.25G Single-Mode/10KM Fiber SFP Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-137G works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
Differential Inputs and Outputs
Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant

Fiber Optics
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance 10 km
Fiber Type Single Mode
DDM Yes
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0-70°C
Storage Temperature -40-85°C
Physical Properties
Weight 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H) 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm
(2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)
Note For some of rack mount products, please note that the standard physical dimensions of WxDxH are expressed using a LxWxH format.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed