INTEL Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Support X520 Server Adapters

Save 36%
IntelSKU: E10GSFPSR
filler

Price:
Sale price$196 Regular price$308
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation < 1 W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Commercial temperature range 0 °C to 70 °C
• Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
• Max. link length 300 m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF (SR), 10 km (LR)
• Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser (SR)
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed