TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

Save 10%
TP-LINKSKU: TL-SL1226P
filler

Price:
Sale price$315 Regular price$349
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch
• 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
• Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
• Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Priority Mode
Isolation Mode
PD Detection
Intelligent Power Supply
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed